International, Swedish, Norwegian, Danish & Finnish Champion,
Nordic Winner 1998, Nordic Winner 1999, Copenhagen Winner 1999

Birkonbrae True E'Nuff "Rory"

Top rookie 1996, Top whippet 1998, Top stud 1998, 1999, 2000 & 2001,
Top Veteran 2003. Lure coursing license

Born 6th of June 1995.
Breeders: Audrey Anderson, Barbara Illingsworth-Anderson & Arthur Illingsworth, GB.
Owner Adagio

BRAGLIST


200311 Uddevalla SvVK, judge Eli-Marie Klepp, Norway
BOB & BIS-3 Veteran, BD-3 ("Robbie" Adagio Love Supreme Best in Show))


200309 Laröd/Helsingborg SvVK, judge Georgios Kostopoulos (Allsatin) Greece
BOB/ BIS Veteran, BD-2 ("Robbie" Adagio Love Supreme BOB & "Saffie" Adagio True Love BOS)


200309 Högbo Bruk SW Special, judge Kerstin Rönne (Freeline)
BIS-Senior & BD-2 ("Saffie" Adagio True Love BIS & "Nelson" Ch Carry On Pastrami BOS)

Best dog class: 1. Ch Carry On Pastrami 2. Ch Birkonbrae True E'Nuff 3. Ch Balzac Strålande Tider
4. Adagio My Culture R. Ch Klenods Ivan


200307 Tammsvik/Skokl. SvVK, judge Margaret Martin, (Barnesmore) GB
BOB-Veteran BD-3 (his grandchildren "Saffie" Adagio True Love BOB &  "Robbie" Adagio Love Supreme BOS)


rorybisseniortam03
200307 Tammsvik/Skokl. SW Nat Special, judge Shirley Rawlings (Chyton) GB, Margaret Martin BIS judge
BIS-Senior (his grandchildren "Saffie" Adagio True Love BIS & "Robbie" Adagio Love Supreme BOS).
To the left BOS senior Ch Airescot Red Redee.


200207 Halmstad SKK Int, judge Allan Pepper (Alery) Canada
BOS & BOB-Veteran


200007 Ronneby SKK Int, judge Per Iversen, Norway
BOS (BOB "Gina" Ch Flic Flac Kiss of Love)


200003 Kaarina, Finland, judge Morag Bolton-Lockhart (Pencloe) GB
CAC & Finnish Champion (BOB & BIS "Gina" Ch Flic Flac Kiss of Love)


200106 Tånga Hed SvVK, judge Georgios Kostopoulos (Allsatin) Greece
BOB (BOS "Nina" Thunder's Pretty Belinda)


199912 Stockholm SKK Int, judge Rafael De Santiago, Puerto Rico
BOS & Nordic Winner -99


199911 Borås SvVK, judge Magnus Hagstedt (Signum)
BOB


199909 Copenhagen DKK Int, judge Ferlith Sommerfeild, GB
CACIB, BOS & Copenhagen Winner 1999 (BOB, Group-1 & BIS-3 "Gina" Ch Flic Flac Kiss of Love)


199909 Sofiero SKK, judge Leif Lehman-Jørgensen, DK
BOS


199907 Skokloster SvVK, judge Pip Campbell (Mithrandir) GB
BD-4


199907 Borås SKK, judge Keith Thornton (Karnak) GB
BOS (BOB & BIS "Gina" Ch Flic Flac Kiss of Love)


199906 Tånga Hed SW Spec, judge Anna-Karin Widén (Fornix)
BEST IN SHOW


199906 Tånga Hed SvVK, judge Michael Dogerty, USA
BOS


199812 Stockholm SKK Int, judge Magnus Hagstedt (Signum)
BOS


199811 Hamar NKK Int, judge Hjørdis Espeland (Brenna's) Norway
BOS & Nordic Winner -98


1998 Stockholm SvVk, judge Jarmo Vuorinen (Sheick's) Finland
BOB


199809 Sandviken SKK Int, judge Birgitta Svarstad
BOB


199808 Nyköping SKK, judge Marion Spavin, GB
BOB & Group-R (BOS "Putti" Ch Carmodey Potpurri)


199808 Norrköping SKK, judge Ingela Kyrklund (Colt's)
BOS (BOB "Putti" Ch Carmodey Potpurri)


199808 Askersund SKK, judge Hjørdis Espeland (Brenna's) Norway
BOB (BOS to daughter "Putti" Ch Carmodey Potpurri)


199808 Ronneby SKK, judge Jouko Leiviskä, Finland
BOS


1998 Halmstad SKK, judge Lars Adeheimer
BOS


1998 Gothenburg SKK, judge Bitte Ahréns
BOS


svvk_bosjo_1998
199805 Bosjökloster SvVK, judge Philip Moran-Healy (Hillsdown) GB
BOS to the right BOB "Maja" Carmodey Miami


199805 Skara SKK, judge Åke Sjöström
CACIB & BOB


199801 Gothenburg SKK Int, judge Hans Lehtinen, Finland
CACIB, BOB & Group-3 International Champion


199711 Borås SvVK, judge Bjørg Foss, Norway
BOB


199711 Jönköping SKK Int, judge Ann Ingram, (Tirkane) Ireland
CACIB & BOS (BOB "Moa" Ch Birkonbrae Summer Love)


rory hillerod b
199709 Hillerød DKK Int, judge Gerry Hickey, Ireland photo©Marie Gadolin
CAC, CACIB, BOB & Group-4 Danish Champion, BOS Ch Courthill Chasing Rainbows, both sired by Hillsdown Fergal.


199708 Ronneby SKK Int, judge Per Iversen, Norway
CACIB, BOB & Group-3


199707 Skokloster SvVK, judge Frank Pieterse (Statuesque) Australia
BD-3 (BOS "Kråkan" Ch Fennaur Delacroix)


199707 Karlstad SW Spec, judge Susanne Thunström (Sotholmens)
BOS


199706 Högbo Bruk SvVK, judge Knut Fr. Blütecher (Showline) Norway
CAC BOS, Swedish & Norwegian Champion & BOS


199705 Gothenburg SKK, judge Nenne Runsten (Airescot)
CAC


199705 Österbybruk SKK Int, judge Magnus Hagstedt (Signum)
CAC, CACIB & BOS


moa bob rory bos
199702 Enköping SvVK, judge Thomas Münch (Flic Flac) Germany
CAC, BOS BOB "Moa" Ch Birkonbrae Summer Love owner Christer Wik (Fennaur)


199612 Hamar NKK Int, judge Gilberto Grandi, Italy
CAC, CACIB, BOS


199609 Helsingborg SvVK, jusge Heinz Weidmann (of Golden Blau) Switzerland
CAC, BOB & BIS-3


199609 Sofiero SKK, judge David Allan, Spain
CAC (BOB "Kråkan" Ch Fennaur Delacroix"Moa" Ch Birkonbrae Summer Love BOS)


rory malfrid
199609 Påryd SW Special, judge Målfrid Baasnes (Incarville's) Norway
BEST IN SHOW, BOS to Ch Courthill Crowning Glory


skokloster 1996 w
199607 Skokloster SW nat. Special, judge Magnus Hagstedt (Signum)
Best dog-3 & BIS-Junior


199607 Östersund SvVk, judge Ann-Marie Thomassen
CAC


199606 Avesta SKK Int, judge Terry Nethercott (Sunsalve) GB
CAC ("Kråkan" Ch Fennaur Delacroix BOB)


199606 Linköping SKK Int, judge Agneta Kappers-Karlsson (Kapriol)
CAC

Main page Contacts Search Contacts Search