bob_bos_bp_crufts_2008
From the left BOB Ch A. Love Supreme, in the middle BOS Spyanfly Sharon Stone,
to the right BOBP Huntinghill Jazzalicious. Photo©Pauline Oliver.

Full Results Crufts 2008

Provided by Fosse Data Systems

BEST OF BREED
CH/INT/SWE ADAGIO LOVE SUPREME [ATC AD00555SWE]
Dog
Owner: MR S RåGHAMMAR

BEST PUPPY
HUNTINGHILL JAZZALICIOUS
Bitch
Owner: MISS RC & MRS AE SNELGROVE

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/INT/SWE ADAGIO LOVE SUPREME [ATC AD00555SWE]
Dog
Owner: MR S RåGHAMMAR

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SPYANFLY SHARON STONE
Bitch
Owner: MRS P S OLIVER

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH RAILFIELD RAINDUST
Dog
Owner: MR T K & MRS S J ELLIS

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
COBYCO CARELESS LOVE
Bitch
Owner: MRS L YACOBY-WRIGHT

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st
CH/CAN/AM/ AIRESCOT RUBY RASCAL (IMP) (MRS F J MINNS)
2nd
CH/IR/INT/ COLLOONEY SILVER JIGOLO (MS V COULTER)
3rd
NEVEDITH BEEFA BEEJABERS AT LOKEREN (MRS J FIERS)
Res
NEVEDITH YIPPY YUPPY OF LOROLI (MS L GRISOLI)
VHC
PEPERONE PACE SETTER AT GILNOCKIE (MR D & MRS A TURNER)


SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st
SAVUKA MAMBO SUN (MR N & MISS B WARNER & HETHERINGTON)
2nd
SPINNEYHILL RAINMAKER OF RAILFIELD (MR T K & MRS S J ELLIS)
3rd
HUNTINGHILL THE JAZZ MAN (MISS RC & MRS AE SNELGROVE)
Res
LOROLI AUTHORIZED BY DEROHAN (MRS C OSBORNE)
VHC
CHAPLEIGH GOLDEN PROSPECT (MR M D & MR D E RANKINE & SMITH)


SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st
LAKEISLE RAINLORD OF RAILFIELD JW (MR T K & MRS S J ELLIS)
2nd
COURTHILL CHASE MANHATTAN (MR R M & MRS P M STOCK & GILMOUR)
3rd
PALMIK MIDNIGHT MISSION JW (MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL)
Res
WILLINGWISP STAR TROOPER (MISS H RUSSELL)
VHC
HARRI HESTER (MR P & MRS E COWTON)


YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 30 Abs: 4
1st
HILLSDOWN FERDINAND (MR E GIZZARELLI)
2nd
NORMAINA BORDER REIVER (MR & MRS J W MIDDLEMISS)
3rd
PEPERONE PALOMAR (MRS A & MISS C OLDFIELD)
Res
SHALFLEET SABATINI (MISS J WILTON-CLARK)
VHC
VANJONSTONE RARE ROMEO JW (MR D G & MRS S COUSINS)


UNDERGRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 2
1st
COLLOONEY MOCHACCHINO (MRS C MARTIN)
2nd
SHIROTAE SILVER SONG (MRS M A VAN RAALTE)
3rd
PALMIK MIDNIGHT MISSION JW (MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL)
Res
DEJARE COBWEB (MISS D J REED)
VHC
MAURITIAN SILVER SURFER (MR G M & MRS S G SWEENEY)


GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st
ARJUNA ANTURUS (MRS F RUSSELL)
2nd
HILLSDOWN RAPHAEL TO ASTRI (DR R PHILLIPS-GRIFFITHS)
3rd
SHIROTAE SILVER SONG (MRS M A VAN RAALTE)
Res
DENIMONDE WEAVING A DREAM (MRS D ORMOND)
VHC
BLUESTREAK BRIGHT SIDE AMONG SUNWALKERS (MISS A & MR W CLARKE & MOORE)


POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st
DALEKO HIGHLAND BOY (MRS C J RISHWORTH)
2nd
JAYGLO JUST A GEM (MISS M E CROSSE)
3rd
SHIROTAE SILVER SONG (MRS M A VAN RAALTE)
Res
PEPERONE PATENT PENDING (MISS J & MR J W PAHNKE & BROWN)
VHC
MEANDI DARE TO DREAM (MR A BOUGHTON)


MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st
TONMAWR MIDNIGHT LACE AT TURNSTONE JW (MR J & MRS V TURNBULL)
2nd
COURTHILL COME FLY WITH ME (MR R M & MRS P M STOCK & GILMOUR)
3rd
BARMOLL BEARE HUG (MRS B M MCCONKEY)
Res
SCARLETFAIR ONE KNIGHT JW ShCM (MISS H & MRS J WAYMAN)
VHC
JUNERIC MIDNIGHT MISCHIEF (MRS F RUSSELL)


LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 33 Abs: 2
1st
RASLEE WARM DUST (MRS J M HOLLAND)
2nd
JANELYN LEMTEC LACOSSE (MR L G & MRS J E COOPER)
3rd
CHRISPAN CROWN OF GOLD FOR WINDSDREAM (MRS T BELL)
Res
CROSSCOP STORMY WEATHER JW ShCM (MESDAMES L & D MORRIS & BRATTON)
VHC
ENDWAY ALPINE GOLD (MRS E H STILES)


OPEN - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 2
1st
CH/INT/SWE ADAGIO LOVE SUPREME [ATC AD00555SWE] (MR S RåGHAMMAR)
2nd
CH RAILFIELD RAINDUST (MR T K & MRS S J ELLIS)
3rd
INT CH BOXING HELENA'S EPOS ENA [ATC AH00942BEL] (MR B & MRS L SCHEERENS & DAMS)
Res
MIRA MARKSMAN FOR TAHIR (MESDAMES J & A WILSON & KEATLEY)
VHC
IR CH COLLOONEY HE'S THE ONE (MRS L & MR C CUTHBERT & MATTHEWS)


SPECIAL RACING/COURSING - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
BRUNTSFIELD BEETLE (MRS E M THIRD)
2nd
SPIDERS 'N' SPOONS (MISS J NOEL-SMITH)
3rd
DEJARE COBWEB (MISS D J REED)
Res
WHISTERFIELD JACK THE LAD AMONG SILKDANCE (MS C A PRICE)
VHC
MOONLAKE MUST BE COOL (MISS G ROBERTSON)


GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st
TATZUMA SPECIAL EDITION JW SHCM (MRS S CRONIN)
2nd
CH BRUNTSFIELD PLAYAWAY JW SHCM (MRS E M THIRD)
3rd
HARRI HESTER (MR P & MRS E COWTON)
Res
SHIMMEREE MAGIC MAC (MR A W & MRS W H CLARK)
VHC
SILKDANCE RED ADMIRAL (MR P W & MRS S E CONNATTY)


VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st
FALCONCRAG VICTORIANA (MESSRS R N & P W H BECQUET & DARBY)
2nd
SHOALINGAM SELEBRATION (MRS E C WALKER)
3rd
SILKSTONE BUTTERFLY AT SILKDANCE JW (MS C A PRICE)
Res
BECSCOTT GRACEFUL LADY (MESSRS R N & P W H BECQUET & DARBY)
VHC
FULLERTON HEAVENLY GRACE OF FREEHAMLET (MRS A C PROWSE)


SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 4
1st
HUNTINGHILL JAZZALICIOUS (MISS RC & MRS AE SNELGROVE)
2nd
DARQUELL HANNAH NUTHERWON (MRS J BANYARD)
3rd
SPINNEYHILL SERENDIPITY (MR P J MORGAN)
Res
JANELYN DEETEC DELTA AT FEDAYE (MS A & MR A DEFAYE & CROUCH)
VHC
DEMERLAY VIVACE (MR D A & MRS J M YOUNG & WITHAM)


SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 2
1st
PALMIK MIDNIGHT MISCHIEF JW (MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL)
2nd
TRADEWIND TOUCH OF MAGIC (MRS C C LEDGER)
3rd
WHIRLYGIG LAVENDER BLUE (MRS A RANDALL)
Res
BUEBEZI FEMME FATALE AT OXANA (MISS S J SHEPHERD)
VHC
BIRKONBRAE OH PRETTY ONE (MR A & MRS B R ILLINGSWORTH & ANDERSON-ILLINGSWORT)


YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 30 Abs: 5
1st
BALMY LIMONITE DOMINIJA [ATC AH00943LTU] (MR B & MRS L SCHEERENS & DAMS)
2nd
WITCHSTONE KRAKA WHEAT (MR & MRS S & MR A EVANS & LEONARD)
3rd
LOROLI JOYSTONE (MRS W & MS K HILLS & LITTLE)
Res
WINDSDREAM WHITE LINNEN (MRS T BELL)
VHC
DEMERLAY FLICKERING FLAME OF PALESIDE (MR D & MRS D MITCHELL)


UNDERGRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 2
1st
SPYANFLY SHARON STONE (MRS P S OLIVER)
2nd
COLLOONEY SWEET N SASSY AT SALATINI (MISS N HUNTER)
3rd
COLLOONEY FIELDS OF GOLD AT KIERPARK (MR & MRS K REES & JONES)
Res
LINALKIN BLUE MEADOW (MISS L A JULL)
VHC
KHANDIBAH KARA (MR & MRS F MEAD)


GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 3
1st
PALMIK MIDNIGHT MISCHIEF JW (MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL)
2nd
RAINY DAY AT RAILFIELD (MR T K & MRS S J ELLIS)
3rd
BARNESMORE SMART MOVE (MRS L THOMPSON)
Res
BECSCOTT DELECTABLE LADY (MESSRS R N & P W H BECQUET & DARBY)
VHC
KHANDIBAH KARA (MR & MRS F MEAD)


POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st
APHRAEL DAMHAN-ALLAIDH (MR R P MASON)
2nd
CORNSTALK SOPHIES DREAM FOR LOWTHERHILLS (MR D T ROBERTSON)
3rd
MOSSBAWNHILL SHE'S ELEQTRIC AT SALATINI (MISS N HUNTER)
Res
ELMANASH MAJORETTE (MR & MRS F J HOLLAND)
VHC
JAYGLO JUST THE ONE (MISS M E CROSSE)


MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 5
1st
SUPETA'S BOOTILICIOUS BABE (MRS S M MYCROFT)
2nd
FIELDRUNNER NAUGHTY 'N' NICE (MR G & MRS K WILLIAMS)
3rd
JUNERIC MIDNIGHT MAGIC (MRS F J & MRS M F J MINNS & PASCOE)
Res
KHANDIBAH SHAMYAANHA SH CM (MRS M H FULCHER)
VHC
SIOUXLINE JESSICA FLETCHER (MRS J A & MRS S M MANLEY & ERGIS)


LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st
SPINNEYHILL CINNAMON AT HAMMONDS (MRS A RANDALL)
2nd
DUNARUNA SKY SHADOW (MR M & MR R BURTON)
3rd
TRIKEN SWEET DREAMS (MRS P M & MISS A, & MR R DUFTY, MORLAND-ALLEN & MO)
Res
BLUESTREAK BURNING BRIGHT (MS BROWN)
VHC
PENRALT CHASING RAINBOWS (MR J TOLLETT)


OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 5
1st
COBYCO CARELESS LOVE (MRS L YACOBY-WRIGHT)
2nd
BURNT SIENNA MIDSUMMER BREEZE [ATC AJ00020SWE] (MRS L JOHANSSON)
3rd
CH/AUS CH PEPERONE WHITE HEATHER (IMP) (MR J & MRS J MCLEOD)
Res
CH/IT/INT/ RIVARCO ARWEN [ATC AH00876ITA] (MR M PERNA)
VHC
PIPIJAY STARLIGHT OF SCARLETFAIR JW ShCM (MISS H & MRS J WAYMAN)


SPECIAL RACING/COURSING - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
ALZAO NIAMH AT DEJARE (MISS D J REED)
2nd
SHOALINGAM SELEBRATION (MRS E C WALKER)
3rd
SILKSTONE BUTTERFLY AT SILKDANCE JW (MS C A PRICE)
Res
WHISTERFIELD WILD ORCHID OF SHULEAH (MISS A M BAYLEY)
VHC
SILKDANCE HIGHLAND AFFAIR (MISS A M BAYLEY)


GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
KUSHKA'S FIREFLY JW ShCM (MRS E J & MISS M V DI DIO)
2nd
FREEHAMLET STAR KWALITI (MRS A C PROWSE)
3rd
COPSEBURY LUCKY MOVE TO CASTLEFENNY (MRS E WHITE)
Res
SILKSTONE BUTTERFLY AT SILKDANCE JW (MS C A PRICE)
VHC
FREEHAMLET SILVER MOON (MRS A C PROWSE)
Main page Contacts Search Contacts Search